RPJ 2019 Reviewers

Rapid Prototyping Journal

Thank you to our 2019 peer reviewers

The Publishing and Editorial teams would like to thank the following, for their invaluable service as 2019 reviewers for this journal. We are very grateful for the contributions made. With their help, the journal has been able to publish such high-quality articles:

A, Arivarasi
Abd Elghany, Khalid 
Abdelall, Esraa
Abdullah, Johari Yap
Adhikary, N
Adluru, Hari
AGAM, MOHD ARIF
Agarwal, Kuldeep
AGARWALA, SHWETA
Agrawal, Sanat
Ahmad Fozi, Muhammad Aiman
Ahmad Raus, Azli
Ahmed, Naveed
Ahmed, Naveed
Ahn, Sung-Hoon
Ahsan, AMM Nazmul
Ahsan, Md. Rumman Ul
Akande, Stephen
Al Mortadi, Noor
Al-Ahmari, Abdurahman
Al-Chaar, Ghassan
Albrecht Vechietti, Fernanda
Aleman, Maria
Alfin, Leo
Alghamdi, Ahmad 
Ali, Md. Hazrat
Alifui-Segbaya, Frank
Alix, Sébastien
Alkahari, Mohd Rizal
Alkahari, Mohd Rizal
Allen, Michael
Altaf, Khurram
Alves, Jorge
Alwala, Adityamohan 
Amirzadeh, Afsoon
Anandan, Sudharshan
Araujo, Luis 
Arcaute, Karina
Arifvianto, Budi
Armillotta, Antonio
Arntz, Kristian
Arora, Vinkel
Arrizubieta, Jon Iñaki
Attia, Usama
Atzeni, Eleonora
Au, ChiKit
Avila, Alba
Aydin, Levent
Aydin, Mustafa
Ayranci, Cagri
Azari, Abbas
B S, Raju
Babu, Avinash
Babu, Sudarsanam
Bagchi, Amit
Bagde, Ashutosh
Bahubalendruni, M V A Raju
Bai, Qian
Bai, Shizhu
Bai, Yuchao
Bai, Yuchao
Bai, Yun
BAILA, Diana Irinel
Bala, Abduladim
Balandraud, Xavier
Balc, Nicolae
Bandyopadhyay, Amit
Baragan, German
Bartolai, Joseph
Beirne, Stephen
Bell, Jared
Benedict, Mark
Berce, Petru
Bertana, Valentina
Bertsch, Arnaud
Bhandari, Sunil
Bhate, Dhruv
Bhattacharya, Sudip
Bi, Guijun
Bian, Linkan
Bibb, Richard
Bieliński, Marek
Bindra, K S
Björkstrand, Roy
Blankenstein, Paul
Blasiak, Slawomir
Blaya Haro, Fernando
Bochnia, Jerzy
Böhm, Valter
Boivie, Klas
Bolzan, Patrizia
Bonnard, Renan
Boonsuk, Wutthigrai
Boparai, Kamaljit
Borisov, Evgenii
Boschetto, Alberto
Bourell, David
Bowyer, Adrian
Bozic, Dusan
Brabazon, Dermot
Bracko, Sabina
Brajlih, Tomaz
Brooks, Hadley
Budak, Igor
Bui, Huy-Tien
Burns, Neil
Burton, Hanna
Caminero, Miguel
Campbell, R. Ian
Cao, Chuan
Cao, Hongzhong
Carneiro, Olga
Carrano, Andres
Carrell, John
Casals-Terré, Jasmina
Cazón-Martín, Aitor
CD, Naiju
Celik, H Kursat
Chandrashekhara, K.
Chaves , Filipe
Chavez, Luis
Chen, Baijin
Chen, Bo
Chen, Changjun
Chen, Changjun
Chen, Changpeng
Chen, Chen
Chen, Guangxue
Chen, Hu
Chen, Jibing
Chen, Niechen
Chen, Qianyong
Chen, Songmao
Chen, Tin-Chih
Chen, Xing
Chen, Xizhang
Chen, Xueye
Chen, Yanyu
Chen, Yolnan
Chen, Zeyu
Chen, Zhe
Chen, Zhne
Cheneler, David
Cheng, Kangjie
Cheng, Yanling
Cheng, Yih-Lin
Chiniwar, Dundesh
Chohan, Jasgurpreet
Choong, Yu Ying Clarrisa
Christiyan, Jaya
Chua, Chee Kai
Ciurana, Joaquim
Clemon, Lee
Cloots, Michael
Colombo, Paolo
Concheri, Gianmaria
Conejero, Andres
Costa, Carlos
Costa, Lino
Cuan-Urquizo, Enrique
Cui, Bin
Czyżewski, Piotr
D'Amora, Ugo
D'Angelo, Greta
da Silva, Jorge
Dahake, Sandeep
Daniel, Steffan
Dapino, Marcelo
Datta, Rahul
Dave, Harshit
Davidson, Karl
De Agostinis , Massimiliano
de Beer, Deon
De Santis, Roberto
de Senzi Zancul, Eduardo
Dev, Saty
Dhande, Sanjay
Dias, Wellingtânia
Dickey, Michael
Ding, Donghong
Domingo-Espin, Miquel
Domingos, Marco
Domínguez, Manuel
Doñate, Cristina Martín 
Dong, Bolun
Dong, Jingyan
Dong, Ju
Donnelly, Kenneth
Dotchev, Krassimir
Douglas, Timothy
Drexler, Maximilian
DT, Sarath
Du Plessis, Anton
Du, Zhenglin
Eggbeer, Dominic
Ehrmann, Andrea
El Kashouty, Menna
Els, Johan
Elsayed, Mahmoud
Eugeni, Marco
Eutionnat-Diffo, Prisca Aude
Evans, Mark
Evans, Peter
Facchini, Luca
Famakinwa, Tosin
Fan, Shuqian
Fendrich, Murilo
Ferrandiz, Santiago
Ferreira, Isaac
Fidan, Ismail
Fortulan, Carlos
Fox, Peter
Frank, Matthew
Friel, Ross
G, Arumaikkannu
Gajdoš, Ivan
Galantucci, Luigimaria
Galasko, Gavin
Galeta, Tomislav
Ganesan, G.Sathyapriya
Gao, Bo
Gao, Xia
Garcia Granada, Andres Amador
Garcia-Bravo, José
Gardea, Frank
Garg, A
Garg, Akhil
Garg, Ashu
Gatto, Andrea
Ge, Jiangbo
Geng, Haibin
Ghouse, Shaaz
Gill, Deepkamal
Gloria, Antonio
Gomes, Jefferson
Gomez-Gras, Giovanni
Gonzalez-Gutierrez, Joamin
Gorguluarslan, Recep
Graham, Ian
Grant , Gerald
Grasso, Marzio
Graziosi, Serena
Gregor Svetec, Diana
Grozdanov, Jessica
Guan, Jieren
Guangyi, Ma
Guessasma, Sofiane
Gui-lan, Wang
Guo, Jianjun
Guo, Shuang-Zhuang
Gür, Yılmaz
Gurrala, Pavan
Gusarov, Andrey
Hagedorn-Hansen, Devon
Haghighat Khajavi, Siavash
Haleem, Abid
Hammond, Vincent
Han, Changjun
Han, Xiaoxiao
Hanzlíček, Tomáš
Hardy, John
Harris, Russell
Heng, Pang
Herianto, Herianto
Higa, Camila
Himmel, Benjamin
Hinton, Jack
Hong, Yili
Hopkinson, Neil
Hoque, Md
Howard, William
Hoyer, Peter
Hu, Qingxi
Huang, Bin
Huang, Haizhou
Huang, Jigang
Huang, Po-Hao
Huang, Xiaodiao
Huebner, Pedro
Hutmacher, Dietmar
Ibrahim, Mustaffa
Idram, Irwansyah
Ishak, Ismayuzri
Islán Marcos, Manuel
Ivanova, Olga
Jansson, Anton
Ji, Lina
Jiang, Jingchao
Jiang, Kaiyi
Jinoop, A N
Johnson, Andrew
Joshi, Pooran
Joshi, Sanjay
Jun, Zhang
Jurczuk, Krzysztof
Kai, Dalton Alexandre
Kanada, Yaususi
Kapil, Sajan
Karalekas, D
Kazemi, Mehdi
Kechagias, John
Keles, Ozgur
Kent, Nigel
Keränen, Janne
Khorasani, Mahyar
Kim, Chiyen
Kim, Duck Bong
Kim, Il Yong
King, Bethany
Kirschman, Chuck
Koc, Muammer
Kolb, Tobias
Kong, XiangXue
Kotlinski, Jaroslaw
Koutny, Daniel
Kovacs, Norbert
Kozior, Tomasz
Kucuk, Serdar
Kumar, Ranvijay
Kumar, Sanjay
Kunkel, Maximilian Hugo
Kuo, Chil-Chyuan
Kuthe, Abhaykumar
Kwok, Tsz Ho
Lamikiz, Aitzol
Langelaar, Matthijs
Ledford, Chris
Lee, Bong-Kee
Lee, Jiwoon
Li , Weidong 
Li, Chi Chung
Li, Hong
Li, Hongbin
Li, Ji
Li, Rong
Li, Runsheng
Li, Wenbin
Li, Ye
Li, Zan
Li, Zuyu
Lin, Feng
Lin, Richard
Lin, Sanbao
Ling, Zemin
Liu, Wei
Liu, Yang
Lopez Taborda, Luis
Lovo, João
Loy, Jennifer
Lu, Yanjin
Luzanin, Ognjan
M S, Anoop
Magalini, Emanuele
Mahardika, Muslim
Maidin, Shajahan
Majewski, Candice
Malek, Sardar
Malinauskas, Mangirdas
Malyala, Santosh Kumar
Marin, Philippe
Martinez, Silvia
Martorelli, Massimo
Mazzoli, Alida
Meiabadi, M.Saleh
Meisel, Nicholas
Meng, Qinghua
Messimer, Sherri 
Milasiene, Daiva
Modi, Yashwant
Mohamed, Omar
Molinari, Alberto
Monzon, Mario
Moon, Seung Ki
Moore, Jacob
Motoc, Dana Luca
Movrin, Dejan
Mu, Mulan
Munguia, Javier
Nadolny, Krzysztof
Narayanan, Lokesh
Narra, Sneha
Narváez-Tovar, Carlos A.
Nassar, Abdalla
Navarro, Javier
Negi, Sushant
Nelson, Jared
Newell, Brittany
Ning, Fuda
Noakes, Mark
Onuh, Spencer
Osman, Mohammed
Ostrauskaite, Jolita
Othman, Mohamad Hilmi
Owolabi, Gbadebo
Ozer, Gokhan
Ozkil, Ali Gurcan
Pan, Yayue
Pan, Zengxi
Parsons, Paul
Paterson, Abby
Patriarca, Luca
Patterson, Albert E.
Pilling, Matthew
Pinkerton, Andrew
Plotkowski, Alex
Pola, Annalisa
Pop, Petru
Popescu, Diana
Powell, Daniel
Prajwal, Bhargav
Puskar, Tatjana
Quayle, Stephen
Raffaeli, Roberto
Ramos-Grez, Jorge
Rennie, Allan
Reyes, Guillermo
Rezadoust, Amir Masood
Rizvi, Ghaus
Roberson, David
Roberts, Jenny
Roman-Flores, Armando
Ronca, Alfredo
Rosen, David
Rubenchik, Sasha
Rubio, Higinio
Ruiz-Rubio, Leire
S, Sathish
S, Vinodh
Saloni, Daniel
Savio, Gianpaolo
Schmidt, Michael
Sciammarella, Federico
Shamsaei, Nima
Shan, Zhongde
Shen, Hongyao
Shin, Yung
Shinde, Mahesh
Siddiqui, Sanna
Silbernagel, Cassidy
Simhambhatla, Suryakumar
Simpson, Timothy
Singh, Jaspreet
Singh, Manjeet
Singh, Sunpreet
Sivarupan, Tharmalingam
Song, Guohua
Song, Xuan
Song, Yuyang
Spierings, Adriaan
Stoll, Philipp
Sufiiarov, Vadim
Suriano, Raffaella
Sutcliffe, Chris
Suwanprateeb, J
Tanvir, Ali Newaz Mohammad
Tezel, Tugce
Tian, Yingtao
Tiwari, Sunil
Ullah, AMM Sharif
Ulmeanu, Mihaela
van Tonder, Malan
Vastola, Guglielmo
Vilas-Vilela, José
Wang, Charlie
Wang, Di
Wang, Lu
Wang, Yaobing
Wang, Yu Cheng
Wang, Yuanbin
Wasley, Thomas
Wei, Xiangzhi
Williams, Robert
Wu, Wenzheng
Wu, Xiangquan
Wu, Yan
Wu, Yang
Xiong, Jun
Xiong, Yi
Xu, Gangyan
Xu, Zhijia
Yadroitsev, Igor
Yan, Binggong
Yang, Dongqing
Yang, Li
Yang, Li
Yanjun, Xie
Yeong, Wai Yee
Yi, Hao
Yi, Sung
Yılmaz, Mustafa 
You, Zhengwei
Yu, Yongzheng
Yuan, Mengqi
Yuan, Shangqin
Yuen, Po Ki
Zaldivar, Rafael
Zhang, Mingkang
Zhang, Qiaoxin
Zhao, Xiao
Zhou, Hao
Zivic, Fatima