We are grateful to all of our reviewers for lending their time and expertise to Journal of Engineering, Design and Technology.

A, KALAIYARASAN

ABADOU, yacine

Abdul-Aziz, Abdul-Rashid

Abdullahi, Abdulrasheed

Abdullahi, Bello

AbdulLateef, Olanrewaju

Acheamfour, Victor

Adaku, Ebenezer

Adama, Joshua

Adams, Richelle

Adamtey, Simon

Adejumo, Oladipo

ADELAJA, ADEKUNLE

Adeyemo, Modupeoluwa

Agbenohevi, Collins

Aghimien, Douglas

Agyefi-Mensah, Stephen

Agyekum, Bismark

Agyekum, Kofi

Ahmad Sayuti, Nurul 'Ayn

Ahmadu, Hassan

Ahmed, Mohamed

Ahuja, Sachin

Akindeinde, Akinsanmi

Al Nasseri, Hammad

Al-Saeed, Yayha

Alao, Oluwaseyi

Alidadi Shamsabadi, Akbar

Aliu, John

Alqahtani, Ayedh

Altan, Haşim

Alwetaishi, Mamdooh

Ametepey, Simon

Amoah, Christopher

AMPRATWUM, GODSLOVE

Anifowose, Maroof

Aretoulis, Georgios

Asad, Muhammad

Awang, Hanizam

Awodele, Oluwaseyi

Awuzie, Bankole

Azam, MUhammad

Babatunde, Olubayo

Baek, Minsoo

Bahubalendruni, Raju

Bajjou, Mohamed Saad

Barak, Moshe

Bassey, Iniko

Bayegun, Osuolale

Bendak, Salaheddine

Bensalah, Mounir

Bisht, Dhananjay

BOAMAH, FREDRICK AHENKORA

Borer, John

BOUAZZA, Mokhtar

Bulsara, Mukesh

Cao, Yongchao

Cheng, Jianwei

Chileshe, Nicholas

Chinyio, Ezekiel

Choudhary, Lokesh

Clementz, Freeda

Cloete, Chris

Coelho, Leandro

Collinge, William

Cruywagen, Hoffie

Dadzie, John

Dahiya, Sandeep

Daneshmand, Saeed

Dang, Chau

Daniel, Emmanuel

Danku, James

Davim, J. Paul

De Silva, Harsha

Denwigwe, Iheanacho

Ding, Zhikun

Djeghloud, Hind

Dongre, Archanaa

Doorsamy, Wesley

Dosumu, Oluwaseun

Dzogbewu, Thywill Cephas

Edwards, David

Ekundayo, Damilola

Emmanuel, Rohinton

Emuze, Fidelis

English, Jane

ERKAN, Dr.ilker

ershadi, mohammad javad

Eziefula, Uchechi

Farrukh, Muhammad

Feldman, Gerald

Feng, Guan-Hua

Fiorineschi, Lorenzo

Folagbade, Samuel

Fortune, Joyce

Fugar, Frank

Gamil, Yaser

Ganah, Abdul A.

Gao, Shang

Gharehbaghi, Koorosh

Ghodki, Manish

Ghosh, Pritha

GHRIEB, Abderrahmane

Glatte, Thomas

Gopinath, Ajith

Goudarzi, Hossein

goyal, khushdeep

Griva, Giovanni

Gruosso, Giambatista

Guan, Yabo

Gundeti, Sreeram

Guo, Hongling

Gyadu-Asiedu, William

Hadidi, Laith

hammouya, amel

HAMOU, NOURI

Harinarain, Nishani

Harran, Marcelle

Hassan, Azmi

HE, Zhi-ying

Hedayati Marzbali, Massoomeh

Herdiansyah, Herdis

Holt, Gary

Hong, Hanchi

Hossain, Fokhray

Hosseini, M. Reza

Hulio, Zahid

Hussein, Sabah

Ibrahim , Ahmed

Ibrahim, Yahaya

Ijaola, Irewolede

Ikediashi, Dubem

Ikuabe, Matthew

Ilozor, Benedict

ismail, radzi

ISMAILA, OLASUNKANMI

Jaafar, Mastura

Jagtap, Prashant

Jahangiri, Mehdi

Jahangiri, Mehdi

James, Paul

Javid, Muhammad

Jayakrishna, K

K V, Prasad

K.V, Sriram

Kahangamage, Udaya

Kandeke, Charles

Kang, Ankur

kanidarapu, nagamalleswararao

Kanjanda, Tendai

karimi, habib

Kashiwagi, Dean T.

kasturiwale, hemant

Katzer, Jacek

Kaur, Iqbal

KAZAR, Okba

Khalilzadeh, Mohammad

Khesal, Tahereh

Khiani, Ravindar

Kikwasi, Geraldine

Kim , Soo-Yong

Kim, Song-Kyoo

Kog, Yue Choong

KONGPRASERT, Nattapong

Kumar, Sujit

Kwofie, Titus

Le-Hoai, Long

Lebelo, Ramoshweu

Lee, Sangwook

Li, Huimin

Li, yonghua

Li, Yupeng

Lin, misheng

Loy, Jennifer

M, Arunachalam

M.K., Loganathan

Mahamadu, Abdul-Majeed

Mahbub, Mobasshir

Mahesh, Gangadhar

Maina, Wairimu

Maleetipwan-Mattsson, Pimkamol

Mane, kiran

Manjula, Naiduwa Handi Chathuri

Mariam, Akinlolu

Mariani , Viviana Cocco Mariani

Marinelli, Marina

Martins, Carlos

Mathews, Malachy

Mathur, Minu Shikha

Mbachu, Jasper

McManus, Kerry

Meng, Fannian

Mengistu, Desalegn

Mensah, Isaac

Michell, Kathy

Miraj, Perdana

Misawa, Yutaka

misnan, mohd saidin

Misra, Anil Kumar

Mlitwa, Nhlanhla

Mohammed, Altaeb

Mohapatra, Sanjay

Mojtabavi Naini, Shahrzad

Mollo, Luigi

Moloja, Moloiyatsna

Moreno, Francisco

Moulaii, Mohammadmehdi

Msomi, Velaphi

Mubarak, Ali

Muhibudin, Masitah

Mukumba, Patrick

Muleya, Franco

MUSONDA, INNOCENT

Myzatul , Kamarazaly

N, Anand

Naftali, Verena

Nedaei, Mojtaba

niknafs, hamed

Noorzai, Esmatullah

Nuramo, Denamo

Obileke, KeChrist

Obodoh, Dominic

Odediran, Sunday

Ogbu, Chukwuemeka

OGUNBAYO, BABATUNDE

Ogungbile, Adedayo

Ojo, Lekan

OJOLO, Sunday

Oke, Ayodeji

Oke, Ayodeji

OKOJIE, DANIEL

Okoro, Chioma

Olatunde, Nathaniel

Olawumi, Timothy

Oluwatayo, Adedapo

Omeje , Osita 

Onitiri, Modupe

Opawole, Akintayo

OPOKU, ALEX

Oshodi, Olalekan

Othman, Ayman

Othman, Nor Hazurina

Overen, ochuko

Owusu-Manu, De-Graft

Patel, Bhavin

Patel, Tirth

pati, sutapa

Patil, Sagar

Pellegrino , Roberta

Perera, B.A.K.S.

PETER, GENO

Pholo, Thapelo

Powell, Ronald

Pretorius, Leon

Proctor-Parker, Craig

Quispe Rodriguez, Rene

Raghuwanshi, Santosh

Rahiminezhad Galankashi, Masoud

Ramulu, Perumalla

Rana, Masud

Rapitsenyane, Yaone

Rasheed, Eziaku

Rashid, Ajaz

Reddy, P Venkateshwar

Rezaei Dogaheh, Hamid

Rezaeian Sabbagh, Ali

Rizov, Victor

ROMANELLO, GIUSEPPE

Routroy, Srikanta

Safapour, Elnaz

Said, Ilias

Saka, Abdullahi

Salau, Ayodeji

Salcedo Rahola, Tadeo Baldiri

Samvatsar, Kaustubh

Santhosh, Channapa

Santoso, Djoen San

Sataei Mokhtari, Amin

Sathiya Moorthy, Rajendhran

Savolainen, Jussi

Senaratne, Sepani

Senior Researcher, Ajith

Shahandashti, Mohsen

Shahir, Hadi

Shivarudraswamy, R

Siddharth, L

SILVA, DENILSON COSTA DA

Silveira, Zilda

Simons, Barbara

Singh, Devendra

Singh, Dr. Ekta

Singh, Karamdeep

Singh, Poonam

Singh, Sanjeev

sony, michael

Srivastava , Dharmendra Kumar

Stopforth, Riaan

Styhre, Alexander

Sukkari, Lilana

Sultan, Abdulsatar

Suteja, The

Syed Abu Bakar, Syed Putra

Tai, Suangliang

TARTIBU, LAGOUGE

Ukpata, Joseph

Umeokafor, Nnedinma

V, Vijayakumar

Valmohammadi, Changiz

Van Heerden, Izel

vasigh, behzad

Venugopal, Chitra

Voss, Egon

Wang, Chen

Wang, Dongsheng

Williams, Anthony

WILLIAMS, JUSTICE

Witmer, Ann-Perry

Woldemichael, Dereje  Engida

Yamoah Agyemang, Daniel

Yap, Jeffrey Boon Hui

Ying, Fei

Yirenkyi-Fianko, Adwoa Boadua

Zadok, Yair

zhang, yufen

Zhi, Pengpeng

Zulu, Sambo