Product Information:-

  • Journals
  • Books
  • Case Studies
  • Regional information
Request a service from our experts.
Visit the JDAL journal page.

Emerald journal news


JMTM Review Board

We are grateful to all of our reviewers for lending their time and expertise to Journal of Manufacturing Technology Management.

A., Ramesh
Aamer, Ammar
Ab Rahman, Mohd Nizam
Aboelmaged, Mohamed Gamal
Addo-Tenkorang, Richard
Afshari, Hamid
Ahuja, I. P. S.
Aich, Satyabrata
Ajmal, Mian
Al‐Aomar, Raid
Alfnes, Erlend
Alkhatib, Saleh
Alves, Anabela
Andersson, Carin
Angelis, Jannis
Asif, Muhammad
Assarlind, Marcus
Attri, Rajesh
Ayeni, Peter
Badar, M. Affan
Badurdeen, Fazleena
Ballardini, Rosa
Basu, Protik
Batista, Luciano
Batra, Safal
Baxter, Lynne
Baykasoglu, Adil
Bellgran, Monica
Benstead, Amy
Berglund, Martina
Bernardel, Flora
Besseris, George
Bevilacqua, Maurizio
Bhardwaj, Arvind
Bhasin, Sanjay
Bhatti, Rajbir
Bildsten, Louise
Boer, Harry
Böhme, Tillmann
Bokrantz, Jon
Boppana, V. Chowdary
Botha, Anthon
Boubekri, Nourredine
Bravi, Laura
Brown, Chris
Bruch, Jessica
Bt Hasnan, Norlena
Buur, Jacob
Cameron, Sheila
Çapraz, Ozan
Carvalho, Marly
Cavalheiro, Gabriel
Cavalieri, Sergio
Cetindamar, Dilek
Chan, Leong
Chaudhuri, Atanu
Chay, Tick Fei
Chen, Zhixiang
Cheng, Yang
Cherrafi, Anass
Chiarini, Andrea
Childerhouse, Paul
Chin, Jeng Feng
Chockalingam, Annamalai
Ciarapica, Filippo Emanuele
Cohen, Yuval
Cormican, Kathryn
Cross, Jennifer
Cucchiella, Federica
Culot, Giovanna
Daim, Tugrul
Dallasega, Patrick
Dangayach, Govind Sharan
Dekkers, Rob
Demeter, Krisztina
Devadasan, S. R.
Dibia, Ifechukwude
Dieste Gracia, Marcos
Drohomeretski, Everton
Dwivedi, Ashish
Edh Mirzaei, Nina
Eduardo Hernande, Munive J. E.
El Mokadem, Mohamed
Elg, Mattias
Ellström, Per-Erik
Eriksson, Renzo
Eriksson, Soren
Evans, Richard
Fast-Berglund, Åsa
Fayezi, Sajad
Fernando, Yudi
Fleury, Afonso
Found, Pauline
Fox, Stephen
Frederico, Guilherme Francisco
Fredriksson, Anna
Ganguly, Kunal
Gao, Xudong
Garbie, Ibrahim
Garg, Saurabh
Garza-Reyes, Jose Arturo
Gelei, Andrea
Geng, Jianyang
Gerschberger, Markus
Ghadge, Abhijeet
Ghobakhloo, Morteza
Gia, Fu
Gibson, Ian
Glaser-Segura, Daniel
Gomes, Carlos
Gonzalez-Prida, Vicente
Gozlu, Sitki
Greasley, Andrew
Grosse, Eric
Grubic, Tonci
Guimaraes, Tor
Gurumurthy, Anand
Hale, Trevor
Heikkilä, Jussi
Hilton, Roger
Hipkin, Ian
Hoerlsberger, Marianne
Holzmann, Patrick
Hurreeram, Dinesh
Ikuma, Laura
Inman, R.
Ismyrlis, Vasileios
Jabar, Juhaini
Jagstedt, Siri
Jahani, Alireza
Jiao, Yuan-Yuan
Jin, Yuran
Johansson, Glenn
Johansson, Peter
John, Sajan
Joyce, Joseph
Julião, Jorge
Junquera, Beatriz
K. E. K., Vimal
Kafetzopoulos, Dimitrios
Kans, Mirka
Kasztler, Andrea
Kaulo, Matti
Kazancoglu, Yigit
Khorram Niaki, Mojtaba
Kinkel, Steffen
Kiridena, Senevi
Knofius, Nils
Ko, Andrea
Kong Teong, Lim
Kothman, Ivo
Koul, Saroj
Kuik, Swee
Kumar B. R., Raghu
Kumar Mangla, Sachin
Kumar, Anil
Kumar, Maneesh
Kumar, Vikas
Lai, Ivan
Leonard, Karen
Leoni, Luna
Leseure, Michel
Liao, Kun
Liao, Ying
Löfving, Malin
Lopez-Torres, Gabriela Citlalli
Lucas, Marilyn
Lucato, Wagner
Luomaranta, Toni
Mahapatra, Siba
Maletic, Damjan
Mandlekar, Aniket
Margherita, Alessandro
Marrange, Pascale
Marsillac, Erika
Martinez-Sanchez, Angel
Matt, Dominik
McIvor, Ronan
Mehra, Satish
Melander, Lisa
Miftahul Rohmah, Devi Urianty
Minshall, Tim
Mo, John P. T.
Mohanty, Manoj
Monteiro, Thel
Morel, Laure
Morovati Sharifabadi, Ali
Mueller, Julian
Mukherjee, Kampan
Murmura, Federica
Nadeem, Simon Peter
Nagalingam, Sev
Narayanamurthy, Gopalakrishnan
Nawanir, Gusman
Netland, Torbjørn
Nobre, Farley
Nonino, Fabio
Noor Kamar, Ahmad Nazif
Oke, Adegoke
Okongwu, Uche
Oleghe, Omogbai
Oliva, Fábio
Ortt, Roland
Pakdeechoho, Nutcharee
Pan, Er
Panicker, Vinay V.
Panwar, Avinash
Pätäri, Satu
Patel, Ashishkumar
Pawar, Kulwant
Peillon, Sophie
Pepper, Matthew
Pham, Duc
Pilati, Francesco
Pinheiro de Lima, Edson
Piya, Sujan
PrasannaVenkatesan, Shanmugam
Pretorius, Leon
Prieto, Vanderli
Punter, Matthijs
Qureshi, M. N.
Rachinger, Michael
Rahiminezhad Galankashi, Masoud
Rajakumar, S.
Ramis Ferrer, Borja
Rapitsenyane, Yaone
Rauch, Erwin
Romagnoli, Giovanni
Rösiö, Carin
Säfsten, Kristina
Sahoo, Saumyaranjan
Sakao, Tomohiko
Salim, Roaa
Sangwan, Kuldip Singh
Sannö, Anna
Savsar, Mehmet
Schaffers, Hans
Scherrer-Rathje, Maike
Sekar, Vinodh
Seth, Dinesh
Shahin, Arash
Shamsuzzoha, A. H. M.
Shan, Ming
Sharif Ullah, A. M. M.
Sharma, Pankaj
Sharma, Rajeev
Shokri, Alireza
Simeu-Abazi, Zineb
Sindhwani, Rahul
Singh, Harwinder
Singh, Surya
Smith, Alan
Soda, Sheetal
Soosay, Claudine
Steenhuis, Harm-Jan
Stolwijk, Claire
Sundin, Erik
Surie, Gita
Szász, Levente
Tambe, Pravin
Tambo, Torben
Tan, Boon
Terziovski, Mile
Tezel, Algan
Thakkar, Jitesh
Theyel, Gregory
Thomas, Andrew
Todorova, Daniela
Tripathy, Sushanta
Tsinopoulos, Christos
Tyagi, Mohit
Ucler, Caglar
Ulusemre, Tolga
Upadhyay, Arvind
Valmohammadi, Changiz
van Rhijn, Gu
Venugopal, Venkataraman
Viles Diez, Elisabeth
Voisin, Alexandre
von Haartman, Robin
Waehrens, Brian V.
Walwyn, David
Wan, Shu-Ping
Wickramasinghe, Vathsala
Widell Blome, Michael
Wilson, Mark
Wilson, Shellyanne
Winroth, Mats
Yan, Jingyuan
Yauch, Charlene A.
Yazdani-Chamzini, Abdolreza
Yokozawa, Kodo
Zammori, Francesco
Zarghami, Hamid Reza
Zhou, Dan
Zhu, Xuechang
Zijm, W. H. M.